Fixtures

Filter by team
May

Wednesday 1 May 2024

Under 12s

18:00
Aberaeron FC 12s Yellows
vs
Bye
18:00
Aberaeron FC U12s
vs
Pencader Juniors FC under 12
18:00
Boncath Devils U12
vs
Llanboidy FC U12
18:00
Boncath FC U12
vs
St Dogmaels FC U12
18:00
Cardigan Town FC U12
vs
Y Felin U12s
18:00
Cardigan Town FC U12 B
vs
Crannog u12s
18:00
Felinfach U12's
vs
Llandysul U12
18:00
Ffostrasol FC u12
vs
Llambed Dan 12
18:00
Llanybydder FC U12
vs
Newcastle Emlyn FC U12
18:00
Llanybydder nightingales U12
vs
Lampeter Juniors - U12's

Under 10s

18:00
Aberaeron FC U10s
vs
Pencader Juniors FC under 10
18:00
Aberaeron FC U10s Yellow
vs
Llechryd under 10s AFC
18:00
Bargod Rangers U10
vs
Lampeter Juniors - U10's
18:00
Boncath FC U10
vs
St Dogmaels FC U10
18:00
Cardigan Town FC U10
vs
Piod Llanbed Dan 10
18:00
Felinfach U10's
vs
Llandysul U10
18:00
Ffostrasol FC u10
vs
Llanbed Dan 10
18:00
Llangrannog u10's
vs
Crannog u10s

Under 6s

18:00
Aberaeron FC U6s
vs
Pencader Juniors FC under 6
18:00
Bargod Ranger's U6
vs
Lampeter Juniors - U6's
18:00
Boncath u6s
vs
St Dogmaels FC U6
18:00
Felinfach U6's
vs
Llandysul U6
18:00
Llanybydder FC U6
vs
Newcastle Emlyn FC U6 - Dreigiau

Under 8s

18:00
Aberaeron FC U8s
vs
Pencader Juniors FC under 8
18:00
Aberaeron FC U8s Yellow
vs
Llechryd AFC U8s Dreigiau
18:00
Bargod Ranger's U8
vs
Lampeter Juniors - U8's
18:00
Boncath FC U8
vs
St Dogmaels FC U8
18:00
Cardigan Town FC Magpies U8
vs
Crannog u8s
18:00
Cardigan Town FC U8
vs
Llandysul U8 Bluebirds
18:00
Dreigiau Boncath U8
vs
Llechryd AFC U8S
18:00
Felinfach U8's
vs
Llandysul U8
18:00
Ffostrasol FC u8
vs
Llanbed Dan 8
18:00
Llanybydder FC U8
vs
Newcastle Emlyn FC U8 - Dreigiau

Wednesday 8 May 2024

Under 12s

18:00
Bye
vs
Boncath FC U12
18:00
Ffostrasol FC u12
vs
Llanybydder nightingales U12
18:00
Lampeter Juniors - U12's
vs
Boncath Devils U12
18:00
Llambed Dan 12
vs
Felinfach U12's
18:00
Llanboidy FC U12
vs
Llanybydder FC U12
18:00
Llandysul U12
vs
Aberaeron FC 12s Yellows
18:00
Newcastle Emlyn FC U12
vs
Aberaeron FC U12s
18:00
Pencader Juniors FC under 12
vs
Cardigan Town FC U12
18:00
St Dogmaels FC U12
vs
Cardigan Town FC U12 B
18:00
Y Felin U12s
vs
Crannog u12s

Under 6s

18:00
Crannog u6's
vs
Boncath u6s
18:00
Ffostrasol FC u6
vs
Bargod Ranger's U6
18:00
Lampeter Juniors - U6's
vs
Boncath u6s
18:00
Llandysul U6
vs
Aberaeron FC U6s Yellow
18:00
Llechryd AFC U6s
vs
Llanybydder FC U6
18:00
Newcastle Emlyn FC U6 - Dreigiau
vs
Aberaeron FC U6s
18:00
Pencader Juniors FC under 6
vs
Cardigan Town FC U6

Under 10s

18:00
Ffostrasol FC u10
vs
Bargod Rangers U10
18:00
Lampeter Juniors - U10's
vs
Boncath FC U10
18:00
Llanbed Dan 10
vs
Felinfach U10's
18:00
Llandysul U10
vs
Aberaeron FC U10s Yellow
18:00
Newcastle Emlyn FC U10 - Dreigiau
vs
Aberaeron FC U10s
18:00
Pencader Juniors FC under 10
vs
Cardigan Town FC U10
18:00
Piod Llanbed Dan 10
vs
Crannog u10s
18:00
St Dogmaels FC U10
vs
Llangrannog u10's

Under 8s

18:00
Ffostrasol FC u8
vs
Bargod Ranger's U8
18:00
Lampeter Juniors - U8's
vs
Dreigiau Boncath U8
18:00
Llanbed Dan 8
vs
Felinfach U8's
18:00
Llandysul U8
vs
Aberaeron FC U8s Yellow
18:00
Llandysul U8 Bluebirds
vs
Crannog u8s
18:00
Llechryd AFC U8S
vs
Llanybydder FC U8
18:00
Llechryd AFC U8s Dreigiau
vs
Boncath FC U8
18:00
Newcastle Emlyn FC U8 - Dreigiau
vs
Aberaeron FC U8s
18:00
Pencader Juniors FC under 8
vs
Cardigan Town FC U8
18:00
St Dogmaels FC U8
vs
Cardigan Town FC Magpies U8

Saturday 11 May 2024

Under 12s

09:00
Aberaeron FC 12s Yellows
vs
Llambed Dan 12
09:00
Boncath Devils U12
vs
Llanybydder nightingales U12
09:00
Cardigan Town FC U12 B
vs
Bye
09:00
Felinfach U12's
vs
Ffostrasol FC u12
09:00
Lampeter Juniors - U12's
vs
Llanybydder FC U12
09:00
Llanboidy FC U12
vs
Aberaeron FC U12s
09:00
Llandysul U12
vs
Boncath FC U12
09:00
Newcastle Emlyn FC U12
vs
Cardigan Town FC U12
09:00
Pencader Juniors FC under 12
vs
Crannog u12s
09:00
Y Felin U12s
vs
St Dogmaels FC U12

Under 10s

09:00
Aberaeron FC U10s Yellow
vs
Llanbed Dan 10
09:00
Boncath FC U10
vs
Llandysul U10
09:00
Felinfach U10's
vs
Ffostrasol FC u10
09:00
Lampeter Juniors - U10's
vs
Bargod Rangers U10
09:00
Llechryd under 10s AFC
vs
Aberaeron FC U10s
09:00
Newcastle Emlyn FC U10 - Dreigiau
vs
Cardigan Town FC U10
09:00
Pencader Juniors FC under 10
vs
Crannog u10s
09:00
Piod Llanbed Dan 10
vs
St Dogmaels FC U10

Under 8s

09:00
Aberaeron FC U8s Yellow
vs
Llanbed Dan 8
09:00
Boncath FC U8
vs
Llandysul U8
09:00
Cardigan Town FC Magpies U8
vs
Llechryd AFC U8s Dreigiau
09:00
Dreigiau Boncath U8
vs
Bargod Ranger's U8
09:00
Felinfach U8's
vs
Ffostrasol FC u8
09:00
Lampeter Juniors - U8's
vs
Llanybydder FC U8
09:00
Llandysul U8 Bluebirds
vs
St Dogmaels FC U8
09:00
Llechryd AFC U8S
vs
Aberaeron FC U8s
09:00
Newcastle Emlyn FC U8 - Dreigiau
vs
Cardigan Town FC U8
09:00
Pencader Juniors FC under 8
vs
Crannog u8s

Under 6s

09:00
Boncath u6s
vs
Llandysul U6
09:00
Felinfach U6's
vs
Ffostrasol FC u6
09:00
Lampeter Juniors - U6's
vs
Llanybydder FC U6
09:00
Llechryd AFC U6s
vs
Aberaeron FC U6s
09:00
Newcastle Emlyn FC U6 - Dreigiau
vs
Cardigan Town FC U6
09:00
Pencader Juniors FC under 6
vs
Crannog u6's

Wednesday 15 May 2024

Under 12s

18:00
Aberaeron FC 12s Yellows
vs
Ffostrasol FC u12
18:00
Aberaeron FC U12s
vs
Lampeter Juniors - U12's
18:00
Boncath FC U12
vs
Llambed Dan 12
18:00
Cardigan Town FC U12
vs
Llanboidy FC U12
18:00
Cardigan Town FC U12 B
vs
Llandysul U12
18:00
Crannog u12s
vs
Newcastle Emlyn FC U12
18:00
Llanybydder FC U12
vs
Boncath Devils U12
18:00
Llanybydder nightingales U12
vs
Felinfach U12's
18:00
St Dogmaels FC U12
vs
Pencader Juniors FC under 12
18:00
Y Felin U12s
vs
Bye

Under 10s

18:00
Aberaeron FC U10s
vs
Lampeter Juniors - U10's
18:00
Aberaeron FC U10s Yellow
vs
Ffostrasol FC u10
18:00
Bargod Rangers U10
vs
Felinfach U10's
18:00
Boncath FC U10
vs
Llanbed Dan 10
18:00
Cardigan Town FC U10
vs
Llechryd under 10s AFC
18:00
Crannog u10s
vs
Newcastle Emlyn FC U10 - Dreigiau
18:00
Llangrannog u10's
vs
Llandysul U10
18:00
St Dogmaels FC U10
vs
Pencader Juniors FC under 10

Under 6s

18:00
Aberaeron FC U6s
vs
Lampeter Juniors - U6's
18:00
Aberaeron FC U6s Yellow
vs
Ffostrasol FC u6
18:00
Bargod Ranger's U6
vs
Felinfach U6's
18:00
Cardigan Town FC U6
vs
Llechryd AFC U6s
18:00
Crannog u6's
vs
Newcastle Emlyn FC U6 - Dreigiau
18:00
Llanybydder FC U6
vs
Boncath u6s
18:00
St Dogmaels FC U6
vs
Pencader Juniors FC under 6

Under 8s

18:00
Aberaeron FC U8s
vs
Lampeter Juniors - U8's
18:00
Aberaeron FC U8s Yellow
vs
Ffostrasol FC u8
18:00
Bargod Ranger's U8
vs
Felinfach U8's
18:00
Boncath FC U8
vs
Llanbed Dan 8
18:00
Cardigan Town FC Magpies U8
vs
Llandysul U8
18:00
Cardigan Town FC U8
vs
Llechryd AFC U8S
18:00
Crannog u8s
vs
Newcastle Emlyn FC U8 - Dreigiau
18:00
Llandysul U8 Bluebirds
vs
Llechryd AFC U8s Dreigiau
18:00
Llanybydder FC U8
vs
Dreigiau Boncath U8
18:00
St Dogmaels FC U8
vs
Pencader Juniors FC under 8

Saturday 18 May 2024

Under 12s

09:00
Aberaeron FC 12s Yellows
vs
Felinfach U12's
09:00
Boncath Devils U12
vs
Aberaeron FC U12s
09:00
Cardigan Town FC U12 B
vs
Llambed Dan 12
09:00
Ffostrasol FC u12
vs
Boncath FC U12
09:00
Lampeter Juniors - U12's
vs
Cardigan Town FC U12
09:00
Llanboidy FC U12
vs
Crannog u12s
09:00
Llanybydder FC U12
vs
Llanybydder nightingales U12
09:00
Newcastle Emlyn FC U12
vs
St Dogmaels FC U12
09:00
Pencader Juniors FC under 12
vs
Bye
09:00
Y Felin U12s
vs
Llandysul U12

Under 10s

09:00
Aberaeron FC U10s Yellow
vs
Felinfach U10's
09:00
Boncath FC U10
vs
Ffostrasol FC u10
09:00
Lampeter Juniors - U10's
vs
Cardigan Town FC U10
09:00
Llangrannog u10's
vs
Llanbed Dan 10
09:00
Llechryd under 10s AFC
vs
Crannog u10s
09:00
Newcastle Emlyn FC U10 - Dreigiau
vs
St Dogmaels FC U10
09:00
Pencader Juniors FC under 10
vs
Aberaeron FC U10s
09:00
Piod Llanbed Dan 10
vs
Llandysul U10

Under 6s

09:00
Aberaeron FC U6s Yellow
vs
Felinfach U6's
09:00
Boncath u6s
vs
Ffostrasol FC u6
09:00
Lampeter Juniors - U6's
vs
Cardigan Town FC U6
09:00
Llanybydder FC U6
vs
Bargod Ranger's U6
09:00
Llechryd AFC U6s
vs
Crannog u6's
09:00
Newcastle Emlyn FC U6 - Dreigiau
vs
St Dogmaels FC U6
09:00
Pencader Juniors FC under 6
vs
Llandysul U6

Under 8s

09:00
Aberaeron FC U8s Yellow
vs
Felinfach U8's
09:00
Boncath FC U8
vs
Ffostrasol FC u8
09:00
Cardigan Town FC Magpies U8
vs
Llanbed Dan 8
09:00
Dreigiau Boncath U8
vs
Aberaeron FC U8s
09:00
Lampeter Juniors - U8's
vs
Cardigan Town FC U8
09:00
Llandysul U8 Bluebirds
vs
Llandysul U8
09:00
Llanybydder FC U8
vs
Bargod Ranger's U8
09:00
Llechryd AFC U8S
vs
Crannog u8s
09:00
Newcastle Emlyn FC U8 - Dreigiau
vs
St Dogmaels FC U8
09:00
Pencader Juniors FC under 8
vs
Llechryd AFC U8s Dreigiau

Wednesday 22 May 2024

Under 12s

18:00
Aberaeron FC 12s Yellows
vs
Llanybydder nightingales U12
18:00
Boncath Devils U12
vs
Cardigan Town FC U12
18:00
Boncath FC U12
vs
Felinfach U12's
18:00
Ffostrasol FC u12
vs
Cardigan Town FC U12 B
18:00
Lampeter Juniors - U12's
vs
Crannog u12s
18:00
Llambed Dan 12
vs
Y Felin U12s
18:00
Llanboidy FC U12
vs
St Dogmaels FC U12
18:00
Llandysul U12
vs
Pencader Juniors FC under 12
18:00
Llanybydder FC U12
vs
Aberaeron FC U12s
18:00
Newcastle Emlyn FC U12
vs
Bye

Under 10s

18:00
Aberaeron FC U10s Yellow
vs
Bargod Rangers U10
18:00
Felinfach U10's
vs
Boncath FC U10
18:00
Ffostrasol FC u10
vs
Llangrannog u10's
18:00
Lampeter Juniors - U10's
vs
Crannog u10s
18:00
Llanbed Dan 10
vs
Piod Llanbed Dan 10
18:00
Llandysul U10
vs
Pencader Juniors FC under 10
18:00
Llechryd under 10s AFC
vs
St Dogmaels FC U10
18:00
Newcastle Emlyn FC U10 - Dreigiau
vs
Cardigan Town FC U10

Under 6s

18:00
Aberaeron FC U6s Yellow
vs
Bargod Ranger's U6
18:00
Felinfach U6's
vs
Boncath u6s
18:00
Lampeter Juniors - U6's
vs
Crannog u6's
18:00
Llandysul U6
vs
Pencader Juniors FC under 6
18:00
Llanybydder FC U6
vs
Aberaeron FC U6s
18:00
Llechryd AFC U6s
vs
St Dogmaels FC U6

Under 8s

18:00
Aberaeron FC U8s Yellow
vs
Bargod Ranger's U8
18:00
Dreigiau Boncath U8
vs
Cardigan Town FC U8
18:00
Felinfach U8's
vs
Boncath FC U8
18:00
Ffostrasol FC u8
vs
Cardigan Town FC Magpies U8
18:00
Lampeter Juniors - U8's
vs
Crannog u8s
18:00
Llanbed Dan 8
vs
Llandysul U8 Bluebirds
18:00
Llandysul U8
vs
Pencader Juniors FC under 8
18:00
Llanybydder FC U8
vs
Aberaeron FC U8s
18:00
Llechryd AFC U8S
vs
St Dogmaels FC U8
18:00
Newcastle Emlyn FC U8 - Dreigiau
vs
Llechryd AFC U8s Dreigiau

Saturday 25 May 2024

Under 10s

09:00
Aberaeron FC U10s
vs
Bargod Rangers U10
09:00
Boncath FC U10
vs
Aberaeron FC U10s Yellow
09:00
Lampeter Juniors - U10's
vs
St Dogmaels FC U10
09:00
Llangrannog u10's
vs
Felinfach U10's
09:00
Llechryd under 10s AFC
vs
Crannog u10s
09:00
Newcastle Emlyn FC U10 - Dreigiau
vs
Llandysul U10
09:00
Pencader Juniors FC under 10
vs
Llanbed Dan 10
09:00
Piod Llanbed Dan 10
vs
Ffostrasol FC u10

Under 12s

09:00
Aberaeron FC U12s
vs
Llanybydder nightingales U12
09:00
Boncath Devils U12
vs
Crannog u12s
09:00
Boncath FC U12
vs
Aberaeron FC 12s Yellows
09:00
Cardigan Town FC U12 B
vs
Felinfach U12's
09:00
Lampeter Juniors - U12's
vs
St Dogmaels FC U12
09:00
Llanboidy FC U12
vs
Bye
09:00
Llanybydder FC U12
vs
Cardigan Town FC U12
09:00
Newcastle Emlyn FC U12
vs
Llandysul U12
09:00
Pencader Juniors FC under 12
vs
Llambed Dan 12
09:00
Y Felin U12s
vs
Ffostrasol FC u12

Under 6s

09:00
Aberaeron FC U6s
vs
Bargod Ranger's U6
09:00
Boncath u6s
vs
Aberaeron FC U6s Yellow
09:00
Lampeter Juniors - U6's
vs
St Dogmaels FC U6
09:00
Llanybydder FC U6
vs
Cardigan Town FC U6
09:00
Newcastle Emlyn FC U6 - Dreigiau
vs
Llandysul U6

Under 8s

09:00
Aberaeron FC U8s
vs
Bargod Ranger's U8
09:00
Boncath FC U8
vs
Aberaeron FC U8s Yellow
09:00
Cardigan Town FC Magpies U8
vs
Felinfach U8's
09:00
Dreigiau Boncath U8
vs
Crannog u8s
09:00
Lampeter Juniors - U8's
vs
St Dogmaels FC U8
09:00
Llandysul U8 Bluebirds
vs
Ffostrasol FC u8
09:00
Llanybydder FC U8
vs
Cardigan Town FC U8
09:00
Llechryd AFC U8S
vs
Llechryd AFC U8s Dreigiau
09:00
Newcastle Emlyn FC U8 - Dreigiau
vs
Llandysul U8
09:00
Pencader Juniors FC under 8
vs
Llanbed Dan 8

Wednesday 29 May 2024

Under 12s

18:00
Aberaeron FC 12s Yellows
vs
Cardigan Town FC U12 B
18:00
Aberaeron FC U12s
vs
Cardigan Town FC U12
18:00
Boncath Devils U12
vs
St Dogmaels FC U12
18:00
Boncath FC U12
vs
Llanybydder nightingales U12
18:00
Felinfach U12's
vs
Y Felin U12s
18:00
Ffostrasol FC u12
vs
Pencader Juniors FC under 12
18:00
Lampeter Juniors - U12's
vs
Bye
18:00
Llambed Dan 12
vs
Newcastle Emlyn FC U12
18:00
Llanboidy FC U12
vs
Llandysul U12
18:00
Llanybydder FC U12
vs
Crannog u12s

Under 10s

18:00
Aberaeron FC U10s
vs
Cardigan Town FC U10
18:00
Aberaeron FC U10s Yellow
vs
Llangrannog u10's
18:00
Boncath FC U10
vs
Bargod Rangers U10
18:00
Felinfach U10's
vs
Piod Llanbed Dan 10
18:00
Ffostrasol FC u10
vs
Pencader Juniors FC under 10
18:00
Lampeter Juniors - U10's
vs
St Dogmaels FC U10
18:00
Llanbed Dan 10
vs
Newcastle Emlyn FC U10 - Dreigiau
18:00
Llechryd under 10s AFC
vs
Llandysul U10

Under 6s

18:00
Aberaeron FC U6s
vs
Cardigan Town FC U6
18:00
Boncath u6s
vs
Bargod Ranger's U6
18:00
Ffostrasol FC u6
vs
Pencader Juniors FC under 6
18:00
Llanybydder FC U6
vs
Crannog u6's
18:00
Llechryd AFC U6s
vs
Llandysul U6

Under 8s

18:00
Aberaeron FC U8s
vs
Cardigan Town FC U8
18:00
Aberaeron FC U8s Yellow
vs
Cardigan Town FC Magpies U8
18:00
Boncath FC U8
vs
Bargod Ranger's U8
18:00
Dreigiau Boncath U8
vs
St Dogmaels FC U8
18:00
Felinfach U8's
vs
Llandysul U8 Bluebirds
18:00
Ffostrasol FC u8
vs
Pencader Juniors FC under 8
18:00
Lampeter Juniors - U8's
vs
Llechryd AFC U8s Dreigiau
18:00
Llanbed Dan 8
vs
Newcastle Emlyn FC U8 - Dreigiau
18:00
Llanybydder FC U8
vs
Crannog u8s
18:00
Llechryd AFC U8S
vs
Llandysul U8

Latest news

Cardigan Futsal Cancelled  - Saturday 20th January
General Cardigan Futsal Cancelled - Saturday 20th January

Cardigan Futsal Cancelled - Saturday 20th January

Girls festival - Sunday 17th Sept in Felinfach
General Girls festival - Sunday 17th Sept in Felinfach

Girls football festival

The new season will kick off on Saturday 9th September
General The new season will kick off on Saturday 9th September

The new season will kick off on Saturday 9th September

South Ceredigion Junior Football League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe